>

KTSU Program Schedule

KTSU PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

DAY TIME HOST SHOW NAME
SUNDAY 12AM – 2AM PAUL DAVIS JR. SATURDAY NIGHT HOUSE PARTY
  2AM – 6AM KERRY LEWIS LATE NIGHT GROOVE
  6AM – 10AM REV. RICKY WILLIAMS SUNDAY MORNING WORSHIP DRIVE
  10AM – 2PM MARILYN GRANT SONGS OF PRAISE
  2PM – 6PM REV. CHARLES HUDSON AFTERNOON INSPIRATIONS
  6PM – 7PM DR. DZ COFIELD REAL WORLD, REAL TALK
  7PM – 10PM ANGELA LEMONS SUNSET GOSPEL MIX
  10PM – 12MID KRIS WALKER AFTER HOURS PRAISE PARTY
MONDAY 12AM – 2AM KRIS WALKER AFTER HOURS PRAISE PARTY
  2AM – 5AM OPEN EARLY MORNING GOSPEL
  5AM – 6AM REV. CHARLES HUDSON RISE AND SHINE
  6AM – 10AM MIKE CAVIEL MORNINGS WITH MIKE
  10AM – 2PM DONNA FRANKLIN JAZZ BY DESIGN
  2PM – 6PM GLORIA A (ALEXANDER) JAZZ GEMS
  6PM – 10PM TIM MEHNE COOKING UP JAZZ WITH CHEF TIM
  10PM – 12 MID FREDDIE BROWN THE BLEND JAZZ AND BLUES
TUESDAY 12AM – 2AM FREDDIE BROWN THE BLEND JAZZ AND BLUES
  2AM – 5AM EA SAVANNAH STRAIGHT NO CHASER
  5AM – 6AM REV. CHARLES HUDSON RISE AND SHINE
  6AM – 10AM MIKE CAVIEL MORNINGS WITH MIKE
  10AM – 2PM DONNA FRANKLIN JAZZ BY DESIGN
  2PM – 6PM GLORIA A (ALEXANDER) JAZZ GEMS
  6PM – 10PM TIM MEHNE COOKING UP JAZZ WITH CHEF TIM
  10PM – 12MID DEON HAYWOOD THE BLEND JAZZ AND R&B
WEDNESDAY 12AM – 2AM DEON HAYWOOD THE BLEND JAZZ AND R&B
  2AM – 5AM EA SAVANNAH STRAIGHT NO CHASER
  5AM – 6AM BROTHER BLAKES (MARION BLAKES) RISE AND SHINE
  6AM – 10AM MIKE CAVIEL MORNINGS WITH MIKE
  10AM – 12NOON DONNA FRANKLIN JAZZ BY DESIGN
  12NOON – 1PM RICK MITCHELL JAZZ IN THE NEW MILLENIUM
  1PM – 2PM DONNA FRANKLIN JAZZ BY DESIGN
  2PM – 5PM GLORIA A (ALEXANDER) JAZZ GEMS
  5PM – 7PM KIRK WHALUM KIRK WHALUM JAZZ SHOW (KWJS)
WEDNESDAY 7PM – 10PM TIM MEHNE COOKING UP JAZZ WITH CHEF TIM
  10PM – 2AM MS. MELODIC (MELANIE MURPHY) THE BLEND JAZZ AND NEO SOUL
THURSDAY 12AM – 2AM MS MELODIC (MELANIE MURPHY) THE BLEND JAZZ AND NEO SOUL
  2AM – 5AM EA SAVANNAH STRAIGHT NO CHASER
  5AM – 6AM REV. CHARLES HUDSON RISE AND SHINE
  6AM – 10AM MIKE CAVIEL MORNINGS WITH MIKE
  10AM – 2PM DONNA FRANKLIN JAZZ BY DESIGN
  2PM – 6PM GLORIA A (ALEXANDER) JAZZ GEMS
  6PM – 10PM NOEL VELASQUEZ FIESTA NIGHTS
  10PM – 12MID SUPA NEIL (EVERAD GILL) & DJ UNCLE L (LEIGH JOHNSON) CARIBBEAN VIBES
FRIDAY 12AM – 2AM SUPA NEIL (EVERAD GILL & DJ UNCLE L (LEIGH JOHNSON) CARIBBEAN VIBES
  2AM – 5AM DJ WAYNE (ANDREW BOGNAY) AFTER HOURS CLASSICS
  5AM – 6AM BROTHER BLAKES (MARION BLAKES) RISE AND SHINE
  6AM – 10AM GENTLE GIANT (JAMES EAGLIN) GREAT GOLDEN GROOVES
  10AM – 2PM CHATTABOX (LARY HALE) CLASSIC CAFÉ
  2PM – 5PM DUNBEZZY (DEATRICE DUNBAR) THE HAPPY HOUR
FRIDAY 5PM – 7PM BOOM BOOM (HERMAN WILLIAMS) 5 O’CLOCK BLUES REVUE
  7PM – 10PM DEVAN WADE FRIDAY NIGHT EXPRESS
  10PM – 12MID RAE MADAME / JAY DOLO /CHOP STAR JIMMY OLD SCHOOL HIP HOP GROOVE
SATURDAY 12AM – 2AM RAE MADAME/ JAY DOLO / CHOP STAR JIMMY OLD SCHOOL HIP HOP GROOVE
  2AM – 5AM MR. SPEAKEASY (ONTARIO MITCHELL) VIBING AFTER DARK
  5AM – 7AM BROTHER BLAKES (MARION BLAKES) RISE AND SHINE
  7AM – 8:30AM WANDA ADAMS AND KALAN LAWS IMPACT HOUSTON LIVE
  8:30AM – 10AM DEVAN WADE/RALPH COOPER KTSU SPORTS TALK
  10AM – 2PM CHILLY BILL (BILL SMITH) MID DAY GROOVE
  2PM – 6PM VERNON J (VERNON HALL) SATURDAY’S SENSATIONAL SOUND TRACK
  6PM – 10PM BOOM BOOM (HERMAN WILLIAMS) BLUES AND ZYDECO CONNECTION
  10PM – 12MID PAUL DAVIS JR. SATURDAY NIGHT HOUSE PARTY