>

Full List of On-Air Personalities & On-Air Programs

KTSU FULL LIST OF WEEKLY ON-AIR PERSONALITIES

MONDAY THROUGH THURSDAY LINE UP

VARIOUS
2am – 5am
“OVERNIGHTS”

MIKE CAVILE & VAL WILSON
6am – 10am
“JAZZ IN ALL OF ITS COLORS”

DONNA FRANKLIN
10pm – 2pm
“JAZZ BY DESIGN”

ZOE BONET
2pm – 6pm
“JAZZ GEMS”

LAWRENCE BRINKLEY
5pm – 10pm
“JAZZ JOURNEYS”

 

SPECIALTY PROGRAMS MONDAY THROUGH THURSDAY

MONDAY

DOCTOR FREDDIE BROWN
10PM – 2AM
“ALL THE BLUES YOU CAN USE”

TUESDAY

E. A. SAVANNAH
2am – 5am
“ALL THE BLUES YOU CAN USE”

5am – 6am
“RISE AND SHINE – GOSPEL”

LAWRENCE BRINKLEY
5PM – 10PM
“JAZZ IN ALL ITS COLORS”

WEDNESDAY

MELANIE “MS. MELODIC”
10am – 2am
“THE JAZZ LOUNGE”

THURSDAY

5am – 6am
“RISE AND SHINE – GOSPEL”

SUPA NEIL
10am – 2pm
“CARIBBEAN VIBE”

FRIDAY OLDIES LINE UP

JAMES EAGLIN
6am – 10am
“R&B CLASSIC OLDIES”

LARY “CHATTABOX” HALE
10am – 2pm
“R&B CLASSIC OLDIES”

MELANIE “MS. MELODIC”
2pm – 6pm
“R&B CLASSIC OLDIES

DEVAN WADE
6pm – 10pm
“FRIDAY EXPRESS”

JIMMY JONES/TAMESHA BROWN
10pm – 2am
“HIP-HOP WITH THE CREW”

SATURDAY LINE UP

MARION BLAKES
5am – 7am
“RISE AND SHINE GOSPEL”

WANDA ADAMS
7AM – 8:30AM
“A CLOSER LOOK”

DEVAN WADE
8:30am – 10am
“KTSU SPORTS TALK”

“CHILI BILL” SMITH
10am – 2pm
JAZZ IN ALL ITS COLORS

VERNON J
2pm – 6pm
“SATURDAY’S SENSATIONAL SOUNDTRACKS”

HERMAN WILLIAMS
6pm – 10pm
“BLUES AND ZYDECO CONNECTION”

JAMES EAGLIN
10pm – 2AM
“HOUSE PARTY”

SUNDAY LINE UP

PAUL DAVIS, JR.
2AM – 6AM
“EARLY MORNING OLDIES”

REV. RICKY WILLIAMS
6AM – 10AM
“GOSPEL SUNDAY”

MARILYN BOLDEN-GRANT
10AM – 2PM
“GOSPEL SUNDAY”

REV. CHARLES HUDSON
2PM – 6PM
“GOSPEL SUNDAY”

PASTOR DR. D. Z. COFIELD
6PM – 7PM
“REAL WORLD, REAL TALK”

ANGELA  LEMONS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   7PM – 10PM
“GOSPEL SUNDAY”

TYRONE CAMPBELL
10PM – 2AM
“GOSPEL SUNDAY”